Feedback
  About Us
 BIRDS School   Visitors Case Studies Activities Donors Photo Gallery Contact Us
   BIRDS Staff as on Date
 

BIRDS employs personnel who are professionally qualified and gained good experience working in the development sector. Its senior staff has proved their managerial skill by successfully handling a range of development projects supported by different donors. In total, there are 3 people in the senior manager level, while 12 people work at junior managerial position supported by 59 field level staff. All the senior staffs of BIRDS are postgraduates.

All the senior staffs of BIRDS are postgraduates in social sciences or social work and have got a minimum of five years experience in community projects. Personnel with social background are complimented by technical staff hired specifically for implementation of PHM pilot activity. These teams have established their credibility and are the only professionals who understand and appreciate the concept of PHM. Present staffing of BIRDS is as furnished in the bellow table.

Apart from social security schemes such as provident fund, accident insurance, house rent allowance, gratuity, etc., BIRDS encourages best performing members of staff with cash awards, at the annual functions. The same practice will be popularized and other NGOs will be encouraged to follow this practice to generate competitive spirit among the staff members.

List of BIRDS Staff

Sno Name Qualification
Designation
Experience in BIRDS
Head office Staff - Nandyal
1 Mr.V.Paul Raja Rao MA,LLB,Bsc., BEd,DSC (UK) Executive Director
24 Years
2 Mr.P.Vikram Vardhan M,com,Bed Assistant Director
20 Years
3 Mr.R.Innaiah Babu MBM,Bed Administrative Manager
12 Years
4 Mr.P.Christopher Inter Office Asst.
8 Years
5 Mrs.K.Pushpananda Kumari BA Receiptionist cum front Office
4 Years
6 Mr.A.V.Chalapathi 10th Office Asst. 
10 Years
7 Mr.C.Madhu 10th Nandyal office Driver
8 Years
8 Mr.V.Bhaskar Rao BA Program Assistant, Khammam
3 Years
9 Mrs.N.Sujatha 6th Cleaning
8 Years
10 Mr. P.Kanna 6th Cleaning
8 Yeras
11 Ms. P.Rani 6th
Cleaning
8 Yeras
 
12 Mr. Ch. Mariya Das B-com Data Operator
3 Years
13 Mrs.G.Aruna BA Program Assistant ,Nandyal
5 Years
14 Mrs.T.Jyothi BA Gardener
2 Years
15 Mrs.M. Veedhamma 10th
Office Assistant
3 Years
16 Mrs.K.Kullayamma 5th Cleaning
20 Years
17 Mr.K.J.Shalam Raj B.Tech Data Operator
2 Years
18 Mr.S.Sheshagiri Rao 10th
Electrician
8 Years
19 Mr.K.Kailas 10th Carpenter
7 Years
20 Ms.T.Revathi BSc Program Assistant
1 Year
21 Mr.K.E.Devdanam B.Com
Program Assistant 1 Year
22 Mr.P.Prabhakar 10th Nandyal office Driver
10 Years
23 Mr.G.Keshalu 10th
Nandyal office Driver
10 Years
24 Mr.M.Yusufkhan MA FDCMA
20 Years
25 Mr.P.Mark 5th Office Asst.
20 Years
26 Mr.S.Vasudevudu BA
Office Asst. 8 Years
Allagadda Branch
27 Mr.K.Bhaskar BA Village coordinator
11 Years
28 Mr.T.Obulesu BA Village coordinator
5 Years
29 Mr.D.Nagaraju Bsc Office Asst.
3 Years
Hyderabad Branch
30 Ms.CH.Sirisha BSC BEd Computer operator
1 Year
31 Mrs.Sk.Shajan Bhee 10th Office Assistant
1 Year
32 Mr.V.Sundeep Daniel BBM Administrative Manager
1 Year
33 Mrs. Abbasambee 10th Office Assistant
6 Years
CHW - Supervisors
34 Mr.T.Chennaiah Inter Health Supervisor
7 years
35 Mr.P.Barnabas 10th Health Supervisor
7 years
36 Ms.T.Shantha Kumari 10th
Health Supervisor
8 Years
Chethana
37 Mr.C.G.Jacob MA Network Co ordinator
15 Years
38
Mr.B.Lakshmi Narasimha Reddy
MBA Accountant
12 Years
39 Ms.K.Esther Rani BA Co-ordinator
15 Years
40 Mr.Y.D.V.Prabhakar BA,DCE Facilitator
12 Years
41 Mr. Y.Suresh Babu BA Office Asst.
8 Years
BIRDS International Training Center - Muthyalapadu
42 Mrs.V.S.S.Sindhura MBA Bed Manager Farms
4 Years
43 Mr. M.Ananda Rao 10th Accommodation Assistant
10 Years
44 Mr. M.Jaya Prakash Rao 10th Cattle Assistaker
6 Years
45 Mr.Satyanarayana 10th Plumber
1 Year
46 Mr.Sukru Naik 5th Cattle Caretaker
5 Years
Agriculture Demos- Muthyalapadu
47 Mr.M.Mariya Das 5th Agriculture Assistant
3 Years
48 Ms.Rathnamma 5th Office Assistant
3 Years
49 Mr.G.Zakaraiah 10th Agriculture Assistant
8 Years
50 Ms.Jyothi BA Gardener
1 Year
51 Mr.Ruben 10th Agriculture Assistant
1 Year
52 Mr.Pullaiah 10th Gardener
1 Year
Boarding - Muthyalapadu
53 Miss.L.Mary Suvarna BA Girls Warden
3 Years
54 Mr.Y.Samuel Inter Watchmen
3 Years
55 Ms.P.Lakshmi Narasamma 10th School Attendant
2 Years
56 Mr.John Salomon BA Boys Warden
2 Years
57 Mr.G.Madhu BA Boys Warden
2 Years
58 Ms.G.Salamma(Helper) 5th Helper cooking
1 Year
59 Miss.L.Mary Suvarna 5th Helper cooking
3 Years
Doris CHC - Muthyalapadu
60 Dr.Ramakrishna Reddy MBBS Medical Officer
6 Years
61 Dr.Mallikarjuna BHMS Physiotherapist
1 Year
62 Mrs.P.Chandrakala GNM General Nurse
1 Year
63 M. Suvarna Lakshmi ANM Axillary nurse
1 Year
64 Mr.K.David 5th Ward Boy
2 years
65 Ms.K.Jayamma 5th Sweeper
4 Years
66 Mr.Prasad 10th Ambulance Driver
3 Years
BIRDS - High School -Muthyalapadu
67 Mr.M.Pradeep MBA,Bed Manager School
3 Years
68 Mrs.B.Swarnalatha BA Bed Head Mistress
2 Years
69 Mr.P.Barnabas BA Bed School Asst
5 Years
70 Mr.V.Venkatasubbaiah MA HPT School Asst
4 Years
71 Mr.G.Pavan Kumar MBA,Bed School Asst
4 Years
72 Mr.K.Madhu Msc,Bed School Asst
2 Years
73 Mr.M.Narasimhudu BA Bed School Asst
4 Years
74 Mr.S.Jaya Raju Inter Office Asst.
5 Years
75 Mrs.M. Rebecamma   Sweeper
5 Years
76 Mrs. M.Shanthamma   Sweeper
5 Years
77 Mr.K.Ramamohana Achari Bcom Computer Operator
2 Years
78 Mr.G.Sreenivasulu MA.Bed School Asst
2 Years
79 Mr.B.Srinivasulu Msc Bed School Asst
2 Years
80 Mr.C.V.Subbaiah BA Physical Education Trainer
5 Years
81 Mr.Karunakar Inter Clerk
3 Years
82 Mr.G.Krishnaiah Bsc Bed School Asst
1 Year
83 Miss.G.Siva Leelavathi Msc Bed School Asst
6 Months
84 Mr.S.Ashok Kumar Bsc Bed School Asst
1 Year
85 Mr.I.Ravi Teja Inter Clerk
2 Month
BIRDS - Pre Primary & Primary School - Muthyalapadu
86 Mr.B.Satish Shanthavardhan Bsc,Bed Head Master
1 Year
87 Mr.P.Laxman Bcom,Bed Second Grade Teacher
4 Years
88 Mr.M.Siddik Basha Bsc,Bed Second Grade Teacher
4 Years
89 Mr.L.Ranjith kumar MA,Bed Second Grade Teacher
2 years
90 Mrs.Y.Vasundara Inter Teacher
3 Years
91 Mrs.K.I.Sujatha Kumari Bsc,Bed Second Grade Teacher
1 Year
92 Mrs. S.Fathima BA Physical Education Trainer
3 Years
93 Mr.Sai Ram ( Mr.Sai Rao) Bsc,Bed Second Grade Teacher
2 years
94 Mr.B.Pavan Murthy Bcom,Bed Second Grade Teacher
2 years
95 Mr.Ramayya (Mr.G.Ramudu)   Night watch man
4 Years
96 Mrs.V. Ragavamma BA Cleark
5 Years
97 Ms.Jayamma   Sweeper
5 Years
98 Ms.M. Juji Bai   Sweeper
8 Years
99 Ms.M.Karunamma   Sweeper
8 Years
100 Ms.S.Elishamma 5th Sweeper
8 Years
101 Mr.M.Chandra Sekhar 5th Bus Driver
7 Years
102 Mr.B.Dastagiri 9th Bus Driver
4 Years
103 Mr.G.Prabhakar 10th Cleark
7 years
104 Mr.A.Nagayya   Cleaner
3 Years
105 Ms.P.Anuradha 10th Cleark
1 Year
106 Ms.B.Subbharathnamma Inter Teacher
4 Years
107 Ms.Jhansi Rani MA.Bed Teacher
3 Years
108 Ms.P.Anitha Inter Teacher
3 Years
109 Mr.P.Pullaiah   Bus cleaner
1 Year
110
Mrs.M.J.Nirmala Prema Kumari
BA Second Grade Teacher
1 Year
111 Ms.M.Sudha Madhuri MBA Programe officer
1 Year
112 Ms.Olamma Bcom Teacher
1 Year
113 Ms.Devanamma   Sweeper
5 Months
COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKERS
114 Kamalbee kalesagar 7th Health Worker
5 Years
115 Santhamma 7th Health Worker
5 Years
116 C.Jayamma 10th Health Worker
5 Years
117 C. Sudarshanamma 10th Health Worker
5 Years
118 Kedem Sudevi 10th Health Worker
5 Years
119 Gunjalapati Rathnamma 10th Health Worker
5 Years
120 S.Shakuntala 10th Health Worker
5 Years
121 E.Katherapalle 7th Health Worker
5 Years
122 G.Sanjamma 10th Health Worker
5 Years
123 G.Sulochana 10th Health Worker
5 Years
124 Vimalamma Maramala 10th Health Worker
5 Years
125 U.Ramanamma 10th Health Worker
5 Years
126 P.Ranamma 7th Health Worker
5 Years
127 D.Nageswaramma 10th Health Worker
5 Years
128 Mariyamma 4th Health Worker
5 Years
129 Lachamma 8th Health Worker
5 Years
130 Sujatha 10th Health Worker
5 Years
131 Vijayamma 7th Health Worker
5 Years
132 Kumari 7th Health Worker
5 Years
133 Nirmala 7th Health Worker
5 Years
134 Prasannalakshmi 10th Health Worker
5 Years
135 Bharathi 4th Health Worker
5 Years
136 Lakshmi devi 7th Health Worker
5 Years
COMMUNITY HEALTH WORKERS - Shanthi Ram Hospital
137 Ms.Ranemma 10th Health Worker
5 Years
138 Ms.Shantha Kumari 10th Health Worker
5 Years
139 Ms.Aruna 7th Health Worker
5 Years
140 Ms.Jayamma 10th Health Worker
5 Years
141 Ms.Venkataramanamma 7th Health Worker
5 Years
142 Ms.Marthamma 4th Health Worker
5 Years
143 Ms.Lakshmi Devi 8th Health Worker
5 Years
144 Ms.Swaroopa 7th Health Worker
5 Years
145 Ms.Sudha Rani 7th Health Worker
5 Years
146 Ms.Lakshmi Devi 4th Health Worker
5 Years
147 Ms.Eswaramma 10th Health Worker
5 Years
148 Ms.Gurramma 4th Health Worker
5 Years
149 B.Lavanya 10th Health Worker
5 Years
150 Moulalamma 7th Health Worker
5 Years
151 M.Balamma 7th Health Worker
5 Years
152 Subbalakshamma 10th Health Worker
5 Years
153 K.Mariyamma 7th Health Worker
5 Years
154 Malleswarai 7th Health Worker
5 Years
155 Ms.Lakshmi 8th Health Worker
5 Years
156 D.Rani 10th Health Worker
5 Years
157 Ms.Vijaya Rani 7th Health Worker
5 Years
158 Ms.Pullamma 7th Health Worker
5 Years
Croplife International Project - Adhoni
159 Mr.K.Raghavendra Rao MBA Accountant
10 Years
160 Mr. G.Goel Ratna Raju Msc Co Ordinator
4 Years
161 Mr. D.Ratnakar BA Organizer
4 Years
162 Mr.D.Venkanna BA Organizer
4 Years
163 Mr.M.C.Gurappa B.com Data Operator
8 Years
164 Mr.Bhagiradh Reddy BA Organizer
4 Years
165 Ms.Usha Rani BA Organizer
4 Years
166 Mr.M.D.Venkateswarlu BA Organizer
4 Years
167 Mr.M.Naveen kumar BA Organizer
4 Years
168 Mr.A.Balaraju 10th Office Asst.
1 Year
SNP Project
169 Mrs.V.G.N.Jayapradha MSc Executive Marketing
8 Years
170 Ms.M. Priseilla Inter Office Assistant
1 Year
171 Ms.Y.Ashirvadamma   Executive Production
1 Year
172 Ms.K.Sundaramma 5th Executive Production
1 Year
173 Ms.CH.Neelamma 3rd Executive Production
1 Year
174 Ms.I.Ranamma 3rd Executive Production
1 Year
175 Ms.M.Padmavathi 10th Executive Production
1 Year
176 Ms.D.Lakshmi Devi 4th Executive Production
1 Year
177 Ms.G.Sujatha   Executive Production
1 Year
178 Ms.N.Kalavathi 10th Executive Production
1 Year
179 Ms.G.Bhagyamma 4th Executive Production
1 Year
180 Ms.O. Kanakamma 4th Executive Production
1 Year
181 Ms.K. Jeevamma   Executive Production
1 Year
Josiah CDC Project -Allagadda
182 Mr.J.Rathna Raju MSW Co ordinator
5 Years
183 Mr.G.Bala Naganna Bcom Operator 4 Years
184 Mr.P.Ranjith Kiran BA Teacher
3 Years
185 Mr.k.Chakaravarthi BA Tutor
2 Years
186 Arogayamma   Helper
1 Year
187 Ms.M.Mersi Rani Bcom Tutor
2 Years
Sampurna CDC Project - Kalachetla
188 Mr.Ch.Sampath Kumar MA Project Co-Ordinator
8 Years
189 Ms.Uma B,Tech SRA cum CDM
5 Years
190 Mr.R.D.Prakash BA,Bed CDM
10 Years
191 Mr.M.William BA Accountant cum CDM
7 Years
192 Mr.Mallikarjuna 10th Office Asst.
2 Years
193 Mr.D.Swaminadh devaprasad BA CDM
2 Years
194 Ms.M.Suvarna Inter Helper
2 Years
195 Mr.K.Prasanth BA CDM
2 Years
196 Mr.Obulesu BA Tutor
2 Years
197 Mr.Eswar BA,Bed Tutor
2 Years
198 Ms.Sugunamma BA,Bed CDM
2 Years
199 Ms.Suhashini BA Teacher
2 Years
200 Mr.Nagaraju 10th Motivator
2 Years
HDF Plan - Project
201 Mr.Vikram Vardhan M.Com, Bed Project Director
20 Years
202 Awadesh Nandini M.Com Project Accountant
7 years
203 J.E.Kiran Kumar M.A ,M.Ed District Project Coordinator 2 years
204 C.Kasi Viswanath Reddy M.A District Livelihood Coordinator
7 years
205 G.Samuel Felix B.com District Education Project
Coordinator
2 years
206 S.Ali Hasan BA Community Mobiliser
1.8 Months
207 C.Radhika M.A., M.Com Community Mobiliser
1.8 Months
208 K.Gorantla M.A Community Mobiliser
1.8 Months
209 M.Vijaya Kumar Inter Community Mobiliser
3.5 Years
210 B.Manohar M.S.W District Project Coordinator
1 Year
211 G.Lavanya M.A District Livelihood Coordinator
1.8 Months
212 D.Swapna M.S.W District Education Project
Coordinator
1.8 Months
213 K.V.Kondappa BA Community Mobiliser
1.8 Months
214 V.Uma Maheswari B.Sc Community Mobiliser
1.8 Months
215 P.Anil Kumar B.Com Community Mobiliser
1.2 Months
216 B.Adinarayana Inter Community Mobiliser
1.2 Months
217 M.Roshan Jameer M.S.W District Project Coordinator
1.6 Months
218 P.Mahadevappa M.A District Livelihood Coordinator
1.8 Months
219 M.Laxmaiah M.A District Education Project
Coordinator
1.8 Months
220 M.D.Nayeemuddin Degree (Vidwan) Community Mobiliser
1.8 Months
221 U.Nirmala M.S.W Community Mobiliser
1.8 Months
222 B.Vinoda B.A Community Mobiliser
3 Months
223 H.K.Ravi Kumar Inter Community Mobiliser
1 Year
Sno Name Qualification
Designation
Experience
SPACC/FAO-GEF - BIRDS Executive Agency - Nodal office
224 Mr.R.Arun Kumar M.Com Finance Manager
4 Years
225 Mr.B.L.N.Reddy MBA Accountant
11 years
226 Mr.K.Raghavendra Rao MBA Cashier cum Admn.Asst 10 years
227 Mr.P.Prabhakar 10th Driver
10 years
228 Mr.G.Keshalu 10th Driver
10 years
229 Mr.M.Yusufkhan MA FDCMA
20 years
230 Mr.P.Mark 5th Office Asst.
20 years
231 Mr.S.Vasudevudu BA Office Asst.
8 years
SPACC- BIRDS Allagadda
232 Mr.Y.Sudhakar B.Tech Field Officer
5 Years
233 Mr. P.Raju Inter Field Faciliatator
8 years
234 Mr. T.Obulesu BA Field Faciliatator 5 years
235 Mr. K.Bhaskar BA Field Faciliatator
11 years
236 Mr.V.Samuel Diwakar MA P T M
4 years
237 Mr.S.Venkata Sekhar Ag Bsc P T M
4 years
238 Mrs.M.Annamma Bcom FDCMA
7 years
239 Mr.D.Naga Raju Bcom Office Attendent
8 years
SPACC - BIRDS PMO Hyderabad
240 Dr. S. V. Govardhan Das Phd Project Manager
18 Years
241 Mr. S. S. Kandagal Ag Bsc Sub-Expert Agri
7 years
242 Mr. C. Konda Reddy MA Sub-Expert Agri 9 years
243 Mr. V. N. S. Santosh Mohan MBA Admin Officer
3 years
244 Mr. P. Shravan Kumar MBA Finance Officer
3 years
245 Mr. B. Umamaheswara Rao Msc Project Officer-LWM
5 years
246 Mr. N. Rambabu MBA Project Office.Doc
10 years
247 Mr. S. Siva Prasad Msc Proejct Office
8 years
248 Ms. V. Suvarchala Devi Mcom Accountant
5 years
249
Ms. K. Venkata Siva Lakshmi
BA FDCMA
3 years
250 Ms. N. Krishnaveni BA FDCMA
4 years
251 Mr. Md. Razzak 10th Driver
8 years
252 Ms. Shahjahan Bee 10th Office Assistant
4years
253 Mr. G.Ramesh Inter Office Assistant
2 years
254 Mrs.Lakshmi Purna Kumari BA Receiptionist
3 years
SPACC - CARE - Achampet
255 Mr.S.Srinivasulu MSW Field Officer
3 Years
256 Mr.M.Venkateswara Reddy MA Field Faciliatator
4 years
257 M.D.Abdul Rehman Ag BSC Field Faciliatator 3 years
258 G.Ramanamma BA Field Faciliatator
3 years
259 T.Jagadeswa Reddy MA P T M
8 years
260 M.Praveen Kumar MSW P T M
3 years
261 Mr.Pratapa Reddy B.Com FDCMA
3 years
262 A.Sujatha 10th Office Attendent
3 years
SPACC - DIPA - Giddalur
263 Mr.Y.Staya Prasad MA Field Officer
3 Years
264 Mr.M.Mahanandi BA Field Faciliatator
8 years
265 Mr.R.V.Narayana BA Field Faciliatator 5 years
266 Ms.D.Johnsi BSC Field Faciliatator
4 years
267 Mr.S.Abdul Khader MSC P T M
9 years
268 Mrs.Sailaja MA P T M
4 years
269 Mr.Abdul Munaf B.Com FDCMA
4 years
270 Mr.Chandra Sekhar 10th Office Attendent
9 years
SPACC - CARVE - Markapur
271 Mr.G.Dhanunjaya Rao MA Field Officer
9 Years
272 Mr.V.Bullbbai BA Field Faciliatator
3 years
273 Mr.N.Lakshmaiah BCom Field Faciliatator 3 years
274 Mr.D.Sivashnakar BA Field Faciliatator
3 years
275 Mr.K.Ravinder Reddy MA P T M
3 years
276 Mr.B.Srihari MSC P T M
3 years
277 Ms.G.Elizabeth Rani B.Com FDCMA
3 years
278 Mr.D.Naga Bhushanam 10th Office Attendent
3 years
SPACC - PARTNER - Porumamilla
279 Mr.T.Venu Gopal MA Field Officer
8 Years
280 Mr.C.Krishna Reddy BA Field Faciliatator
3 years
281 Ms.T.Kalyani BA Field Faciliatator 3 years
282 Mr.R.Ramanaiah BCom Field Faciliatator
3 years
283 Mr.P.Sangamaih MSW P T M
3 years
284 Mr.K.Madhu Babu MA P T M
3 years
285 Mr.G.Kiran Kumar B.Com FDCMA
6 years
286 Mr.M.Bhaskar 10th Office Attendent
3 years
SPACC - GVS - Madanapalli
287 Mr.G.S.Madhu Kumar MA Field Officer
9 Years
288 Mr.C.Nagi Reddy BA Field Faciliatator
3 years
289 Mr.T.Venkatesh Babu MSC Field Faciliatator 3 years
290 Mr.J.Bala Chnadraiah BA Field Faciliatator
3 years
291 Mr.K.Shnakaraiah BA P T M
3 years
292 Mr.K.Raghvendra Reddy MSc P T M
3 years
293 N.Kalavathi M.Com FDCMA
3 years
294 I.Nagaraju 10th Office Attendent
3 years
SPACC - SAFE - Cumbum
295 Mrs.K.Anuradha MA Field Officer
2 Years
296 Mr.P.Pullana BA Field Faciliatator
9 years
297 Mr.N.Venkata Reddy BA Field Faciliatator 3 Years
298 Mr.V.Ravi Kumar BA Field Faciliatator
3 Years
299 Mr.K.Vishnu Vardhan Rao MSC P T M
3 Years
300 Mr.B.Vijya Kumar MA P T M
3 Years
301 Mr.A.Veera Bramham B.Com FDCMA
7 years
302 Mr.S.Sai Inter Office Attendent
3 Years
SPACC - SAID - Miryalaguda
303 Mr.N.Manmadha Reddy MA Field Officer
3 Years
304 Mr.Ch.Sreenivasa Rao BA Field Faciliatator
3 Years
305 Mr.T.Prakash BA Field Faciliatator 3 years
306 Mr.N.Pullaiah BA Field Faciliatator
3 years
307 Ms.Ch.Lalitha Kumari MA P T M
3 years
308 Mr.Narendra MSc P T M
3 years
309 Narendra Chari B.Com FDCMA
3 years
310 Mr.Ashok 10th Office Attendent
3 years
SPACC - SYA - Gooty
311 Mrs.R.Lakshmi M.Sc Field Officer
3 Years
312 Mr.E.Lkahmanna B.Com Field Faciliatator
3 Years
313 Mr.B.Chandra Sekhar B.Com Field Faciliatator 3 Years
314 Mrs.I.Laltha Kumari MA Field Faciliatator
3 Years
315 Mrs.V.Narmada MA P T M
3 Years
316 Mr.K.Devadanam Ag Msc P T M
3 Years
317 Mr.K.Khader Vali MBA, M.Com FDCMA
3 Years
318 Mr.M.Srinivasulu 10th Office Attendent
3 Years
       
 
 
     
  Copyright © 2006 BIRDS All rights reserved
Design & Developed by Bhujang